?

Log in

battleground

vg20in20 : round 3 : garrus vakarian

« previous entry | next entry »
Oct. 18th, 2010 | 12:57 pm
posted by: korrigan in battleground



THEMES
Back Black & White Close-up Danger Hands
Hot Stuff New Style* Silhouette Smile Touch

SET: NEGATIVE SPACE
Set #1 Set #2 Set #3 Set #4 Set #5

ARTIST'S CHOICE
Artist's Choice #1 Artist's Choice #2 Artist's Choice #3 Artist's Choice #4 Artist's Choice #5


* Technically, this whole set is an experimentation in style, but I tweaked this one with extra textures and Curves, which I don't normally do.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {22}

777

(no subject)

from: lunagiest
date: Oct. 18th, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
Link

FIRST! :>D HAHAHA the garrus miranda one is PRICELESS! i LOVE THESE!! memming!! :>

Reply | Thread

monster

(no subject)

from: korrigan
date: Oct. 18th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
Link

LOL ty ♥

Reply | Parent | Thread

Monika

(no subject)

from: fragilecat
date: Oct. 18th, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC)
Link

those are great!!! I love the 3rd of the negative space icons and Artist's Choice #5. But there are a lot more I like... and I'm savin them for future use.

Reply | Thread

monster

(no subject)

from: korrigan
date: Oct. 19th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
Link

tyvm ♥ :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tara

(no subject)

from: iccara
date: Oct. 18th, 2010 09:14 pm (UTC)
Link

Negative #3 is my ultra fav. I also like Choice #1. Great work!

Reply | Thread

monster

(no subject)

from: korrigan
date: Oct. 19th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
Link

ty :D ♥

Reply | Parent | Thread

Meretseger

(no subject)

from: fifmeister
date: Oct. 18th, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC)
Link

Yay, Garrus icons! Very lovely. Great cropping on these!

Reply | Thread

monster

(no subject)

from: korrigan
date: Oct. 19th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
Link

ty ♥

Reply | Parent | Thread

BOLT VAN DER HUGE

(no subject)

from: furious
date: Oct. 18th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
Link

"Calibrations".

BWAHAHAHAHAHAHA

Reply | Thread

monster

(no subject)

from: korrigan
date: Oct. 19th, 2010 03:42 am (UTC)
Link

GARRUS HAS BEEN FUCKING WITH US THIS WHOLE TIME.

Reply | Parent | Thread

called_it_fate

(no subject)

from: called_it_fate
date: Oct. 18th, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
Link

Awesome! The cropping is great.

Reply | Thread

monster

(no subject)

from: korrigan
date: Oct. 19th, 2010 03:42 am (UTC)
Link

ty ♥

Reply | Parent | Thread

a little taste of regret;

(no subject)

from: offensive
date: Oct. 18th, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
Link

Man this month in vg20in20 was like "Tribute to Bioware" month. XD

These are all fab, I actually really like the whole muted but still vibrant color thing you've got going on.

Reply | Thread

monster

(no subject)

from: korrigan
date: Oct. 19th, 2010 03:32 am (UTC)
Link

It's because all Tory and I do is play ME2 and flail at each other via text. LIKE RIGHT NOW.

Reply | Parent | Thread

ladyofshalott06

(no subject)

from: ladyofshalott06
date: Oct. 19th, 2010 12:18 am (UTC)
Link

lolling at scoped and dropped! :D

Reply | Thread

monster

(no subject)

from: korrigan
date: Oct. 19th, 2010 03:42 am (UTC)
Link

It's funnier because I'm pretty sure he's using an assault rifle in that shot >___>

Reply | Parent | Thread

Ana

(no subject)

from: eve_sparda
date: Oct. 19th, 2010 11:02 am (UTC)
Link

Great icons! ♥

Reply | Thread

Sarah, like a pop star on a benzodiazapene

(no subject)

from: girl_undone
date: Oct. 19th, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
Link

Wow, these are great! I snagged artist's choice #3 and will likely take more. Will credit when I use them!

Reply | Thread

corraboo.

(no subject)

from: corrakun
date: Oct. 20th, 2010 11:19 pm (UTC)
Link

lmao these are so creepy and pretty and amazing all at once

Reply | Thread

Satellite Anthem Icarus

(no subject)

from: copy
date: Oct. 20th, 2010 11:33 pm (UTC)
Link

I loove the negative space set.

Reply | Thread

Laurentia

(no subject)

from: fletwock
date: Apr. 15th, 2011 11:36 pm (UTC)
Link

I love these! I'm going to use Set #3.

Reply | Thread

Kristen

(no subject)

from: krispies
date: Jun. 26th, 2011 08:44 pm (UTC)
Link

Garrus! ♥

Reply | Thread